Where do I get information for my Form 5500 Schedule A reporting?

This report is required for employee benefit plans that fall under sections 104 and 4065 of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (ERISA) and sections 6047(e), 6057(b), and 6058(a) of the Internal Revenue code. The state insurance plan is not an ERISA plan and this reporting is not required.

Have more questions? Submit a request